Princeton High School Honor Roll | Lifestyles

PSHS Honor Roll

Princeton Senior High School announces the following students to their Fifth Period Honor Roll for the 2021/22 school year:

12th grade:

“A” – Jenna Abdulrahman; Aidan Ash; Erica Baker; Elijah Bauer; Kinte Beckford; Rachel Belcher; Sadie Boggess; Camille Brett; Josiah Buckner; Hannah Catron; Alexis Colbird; Justin Cregger; Addie Cyrus; Dakotah Dalton; Alex Davis; Kasey Davis; Tyler Dye; Andrea Graham; Audrey Henderson; Abigail Jenkins; Jada Knuckles; Nathan Lily; Sophia Lipscomb; Jakayla Mathews; Landon McCarty; Haylie McPherson; Ethan Nelson; the parish of Laurent; Kelsey Peak; Raegan Poole; Mary Powell; Martha Anne O. Roesell; Erica J. Sheppard; Logan S. Shilling; Katherine A. Smith; Logan Smith; Sophia Stanley; Aliyah Taylor; Avery Thompson; savannah walker; Jonathan Wellman; Emily Worley; Samvat Yadav

“A B” – Destiny Akers; Brianna Alley; Julia Bailey; Mason Bolton; Dean Brendlinger; Aaron Brooks; Ashton Burgess; Isabelle Burns; Joniya Burroughs; Reece Burton; Peyton Clemmons; Dylan Cline; Noah Conley; Gracie Finley; Adam Green; Cassandra Green; Jeannette Lester; Stephen Matthews; Jacob McClure; Tremayne McConnell; Jessie Meadows; Chase Moore; Kylee O’Dell; Lily Palmer; Karmellia Perkins; Rebecca Pruett; Skylur rice; Hope Riley; Kelsey A. Robinett; Brandon J. Sheppard; Michael Stapleton; Spencer Turner; Brycen Wall; Madison Walters; Michael Wanzer; Taylor Weeks; ivory wood; Emma Worker

11th grade:

“A” – Taryn Bailey; Kimberly Bane; Tori Basham; Sierra Blankenship; Destiny Bowles; Ellianah Burgess; Loren Burner; Camp Breanna; Natalia Carl; Emeli Cline; Kaden Cline; Abigail Coffey; Kylie Conner; Emma Furches; Ashanti Greene; Ciera Room; Mason Hatfield; Bradford Hurt; Hyder Meadow; Jacob Lambert; David Lewis; Ethan Lusk; Avery Malachowsky; John Meachum; Taylor Meade; Brooke Pinter; Lily Powell; Khamrin Proffitt; Brooklynn Reed; Maghan Roberts; Olivia Ross; Ayanna Sawyer; Isaac Shafer; Alyssa Sizemore; Reagan Southers; Autumn Sparks; Alexandria Thomas; Sara Tibbs

“A B” – Kaden Adams; Kristlynn Addison; Owen Bailey; Mason Brookman; Tori Buckner; Bryson Canterbury; Samantha Chericozzi; Cloita Chinsolo; Jackson Cline; Kalyn Davis; Mahala Finley; Melissa Foskett; Casey Geso; Addison Guill; Halie Gunnoe; Haley Guzardo; Brock Halsey; Jena Howell; Trixie Irenaeus; Alexander Kent; Gavin Kime; Consuelo Lopez; Madison Mcvey; Isabelle Mullens; Jacob Owens; Alan Pendleton; Kiara Porterfield; Madison Powers; Embroidered Rice; Andrew Rotenberry; Jocelyn Sanders; Treasure Saunders; Savanna sawyer; Caroline Shaffer; Hannah Smith; Stacy Stapleton; Abigail Vest; Jared Watson; Rosa Williams; Anissa Wimer

10th year:

“A” – Devin Adkins; Brandon Anderson; Ethan Cary; Sarah Cooper; Matthew counts; Daniel Creer; Michael Holiday; Abigail Jenkins; Savannah Knight; Peyton Pedigo; Brooke Posey; Reece Rhodes; Riley Riggs; Kenneth ‘Isaiah’ Skeens; Makira Taylor; Noah Thornhill; Madison Walker; Hannah Wingle

“A B” – Patrick Anderson; Ava Bane; Emily Booth; Camp Nicholas; Caleb Chapman; Hannah Clay; Blake Cocus; Jayda Cosby; Cadence Driscoll; East Lottie; Abigail Ganoe; Kayleigh Gonzin; Steven Howell; Heidi Score; Randall Manayao; Wyatt Meadows; Lyndzee Metz; Malia Powell; Chase Smith; Caleb Steele; Kaitlyn Steele; Gavin Stover; Madison Stul; Abigail Wood

9th grade:

“A” – Brandon Akers; Nicholas Bailey; Keyara Bugg; Caroletta Cardwell; Tristen Cline; Lea Croy; Richard Davis; Mason Dillon; Nathan Dinger; Jeremy Flanigan; Jesse Golden; Courtney Guzardo; Carley Hurt; Hailey Hylton; McKinley Leffel; Austin Lily; Kaitlyn Lowe; Marquel Lowe; Channing McRae; Logan McVey; Emma Morrison; Jaycee Pritchett; Kayla Robinson; Nadia Rowe; Makayla Salem; Addisyn J. Sarver; Wyatt Stanley; Ty Thompson; Paulene Tinio; Dakota Walters; James (Gene) Washington; Luck Watkins

“A B” – Charleigh Adkins; Drake Aliff; Adrian Anderson; Brooklyn Arrowood; Rory Bailey; Isaac Basil; Bethany Bayle; Brooke Bennett; Aaron Blankenship; Ayden Buckner; Bryce Burgess; Lilian Burns; Derek Caldwell; Erin Campbell; Kandon Christian; Holly Cole; Asia Collins; Nathan Craddock; Lexus Engan Wiler; Malachi Hall; Nathaniel Hambrick; Dewayne Hamm; Audriauna Hatcher; Savannah Hayes; Jaden Helmandollar; Emilie Hogate; A’Marvion Howard; Kaylee Hudson; Zackary Jenkins; Hayden Jones; Lucas Jones; Rileigh Kessler; Kaitlyn Lester; Isabelle McKinney; Aiden Miller; Zachary Neal; Omar Peavy; Samuel Pendergrass; Antionette Prewitt; Makenli Roberts; Don J. Rompon II; Hailey R. Shelton; Destiny L. Sims; Abigail G. Sparks; Richard Stowers; Michael Whittaker; Makaylee Wright

Local UC graduates

Concord University announces the following area students as candidates for graduation for the Spring 2022 semester:

MASTERS CANDIDATES FOR GRADUATION — WV

ATHENS: Lauren Nicole Bethel, Master of Arts in Health Promotion; Lauren Amanda Phillips, Master of Arts in Health Promotion

BLUEFIELD: Vanita Rachae Dowell, Master of Arts in Health Promotion; Justin Tyler Lightfoot, Master of Education; Jessica Marie McConnell, Master of Social Work; Amber Monroe, Masters of Social Work; Kristen Janelle Williams, Master of Social Work

CAMP CREEK: Lola Elizabeth McKinney, Masters of Social Work

GAP MILLS: Erica Jo Brownfield, Master of Social Work

LINDSIDE: Samantha McKinney, Masters of Social Work

MONTCALM: Destiny Nicole Clemins, Masters in Social Work

PETERSTOWN: Tanya Lynn Jewell, Masters of Education; Katherine Leigh Mann, Master of Education

PRINCETON: Tabitha Austin, Master of Education; Shyann Marie Carr, Master of Education; Heather Michelle Haynes, Master of Education; Matthew V. Thomas, Master of Education; Troy M. Walker, Master of Arts in Health Promotion; Jessica Whitt, Master of Social Work

ROCK: Loressa Mae Bouldin, Master of Education

SWITCHBACK: Aaron Wayne Fowler, Master of Education

UNION: Adam M. Neel, Master of Education

OUT OF STATE

BLUEFIELD, VIRGINIA: Jade Elaine Dixon, Masters of Social Work; Nathan Ray Lawson, Master of Education

CEDAR BLUFF, VIRGINIA: Shirley Wilson, Master of Social Work

NARROWS, VIRGINIA: Rachel Caitlin Riggs, Masters of Education; Denise Lynn Ward, Master of Education

NORTH TAZEWELL, VIRGINIA: Gabrielle Rene Cline, Master of Business Administration

PEARISBURG, VIRGINIA: Christopher Smallwood, Master of Social Work

UNDERGRADUATE GRADUATE CANDIDATES – WV

ALDERSON: Catherine Ruth Boyd, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Matthew Colin Harvey, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude; Skyler Nekole McCallister, Bachelor of Science, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Social Work, Summa Cum Laude

ATHENS: Elizabeth Carey, Bachelor of Arts, Field Honors in Advertising/Graphic Design; Joseph Dart, Bachelor of Science in Education; Sydney L. Philpott, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Cum Laude; Steven R. Pugh, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Phelicity Robinson, Bachelor of Arts

BERWIND: Kimberley Ann Click, BSc

BLUEFIELD: Joseph Ian Addison, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Joseph D. Barton, BSc, Summa Cum Laude; Erin Carene Duffy, Bachelor of Arts, Magna Cum Laude; Colton Elliott Lively, BSc, Summa Cum Laude; Megan LouAnn McGraw, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Summa Cum Laude; Ciara McKee, Bachelor of Social Work, Bachelor of Science; Mark Richard Shaffer, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Madison Nicole Shanklin, Bachelor of Science, Cum Laude; Kiersten Nichelle Thomason, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude

LERONA: Tara James, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Hunter Mitchelson, Bachelor of Science, Magna Cum Laude

OAKVALE: William Johnston, Bachelor of Science in Education

PANTHER: Hunter Bailey, Bachelor of Science in Athletic Training, Magna Cum Laude

PETERSTOWN: Kiera Conner, BSc, Cum Laude; Christopher Dunn, BSc; Kelli Elizaveta Ellison, Bachelor of Science, Honors Sociology, Honors Criminology, Bachelor of Science; Haley Lawrence, BSc, Cum Laude; Chloe Martin King, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Kaylin Shelton, BSc, Summa Cum Laude;

PRINCETON: Joycelina Nicole Baker, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Daniel C. Baldwin, BSc, Cum Laude; Abigail Billings, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Hallie Carr, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Katherine Elizabeth Curran, BSc, Cum Laude; Danielle Lorene Damewood, Bachelor of Social Work; Breanne N. Fields, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Madeline Kate Hawkins, Bachelor of Social Work, Summa Cum Laude; Delissa Jo Marie Haynes, BSc, Cum Laude; Austin Hazelwood, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Samantha Ann Hazelwood, BSc, Cum Laude; Alexis Jennings, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration; Brendon Jacob Jones, Bachelor of Science; Samantha B. Juba, Bachelor of Science in Education, Cum Laude; Kristin N. Kelly, BSW, Magna Cum Laude; Brittany Ann Long, Bachelor of Science, Major in Sociology, Major in Criminology; Cheyenne Loomis, Bachelor of Arts, Cum Laude; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Matney, BSc, Magna Cum Laude; Michael McGrady, Bachelor of Social Work; Melissa Ann McKinney, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Emily Hannah Peck, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Aubrie Shyann Peyton, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Timmy Wayne Poe, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Shauntina Reed, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Brandon L. Roberts, Bachelor of Science; Jocelyn Paige Scott, BSc, Cum Laude; Bethany D. Sisk, Bachelor of Science; Robert Lee Snidow, III, BSc, Magna Cum Laude; Hannah Grace Stauffer, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Mary Margaret Taylor, Regents Bachelor of Arts; Andrew Trimble, BSc; Andrea Dawn Webb, Bachelor of Science in Computer Information Systems; Zachary Evan White, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Kameron Whittaker, Bachelor of Science in Education, Summa Cum Laude

ROCK: Elizabeth Virginia Elaine Martin, Regents Bachelor of Arts

SINKS GROVE: Lisa Gail Coburn, Bachelor of Science, Major in Communication Arts — Theater

SPANISH: Brittany Vaught, Bachelor of Science

OUT OF STATE

FALLS MILLS, VIRGINIA: Katherine Franklin, BSc, Cum Laude

NARROWS, VIRGINIA: Gavin Jackson Pruett, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration, Cum Laude

PEARISBURG, VIRGINIA: Noah Holland Clark, BSc, Magna Cum Laude;

Maggie Garris Guynn, Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Comments are closed.